image image image image
Summer Ballet Intensive 2015 Please join us for this not-to-be missed, exclusive Summer Ballet Intensive with Tracy Jones, Francisco Estevez, and Sean Omandam from the Colorado Ballet. Sign up today, space is limited! Click Here For More Information!
Spring Break Reminder: We will be closed for Spring Break, Monday, March 23 - Saturday, March 28, 2015. Happy Spring!
Enrichment Camps 2015! It's time for Summer Camp Fun at Centerstage Starz!

Check out the Enrichment Extravanagza with ATA Martial Arts, Yak Academy and Dart Warz!    2 Sessions: June 15-19 or July 27-31, 2015

Enrichment Extravaganza Brochure

Enroll online today: www.enrichmentcamps.com
Denver's 7 - A List
We are honored to be nominated as one of Colorado's best businesses by Denver's KMGH Channel 7.    We appreciate your support!
calendar_icon_red

Enroll for Spring Session online now!

Mailing List

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust

Summer Ballet Intensive 2015

Tracy Photo

Please join us for this not-to-be missed, exclusive Summer Ballet Intensive with Tracy Jones, Francisco Estevez, and Sean Omandam from the Colorado Ballet. Sign up today, space is limited!

Click Here For More Information!

 

Spring Break

Colorful spring garden

Reminder: We will be closed for Spring Break, Monday, March 23 - Saturday, March 28, 2015. Happy Spring!

   

Enrichment Camps 2015!

dresses

It's time for Summer Camp Fun at Centerstage Starz!

Check out the Enrichment Extravanagza with ATA Martial Arts, Yak Academy and Dart Warz! 
 
2 Sessions: June 15-19 or July 27-31, 2015

Enrichment Extravaganza Brochure

Enroll online today: www.enrichmentcamps.com
   

Denver's 7 - A List

alist
We are honored to be nominated as one of Colorado's best businesses by Denver's KMGH Channel 7.
  
We appreciate your support!
   

Thank You For Visiting

logosmall 

Centerstage Starz is proud to offer a nationally recognized program covering all facets of the performing arts from theatre and voice classes to most genres of dance.

We have the largest facility in Colorado with 12,000 square feet, which includes 5 studios and a theatre class space. Our staff of nationally recognized staff includes professional choreographers and instructors who pass on their love of the performing arts to their students, from children to adults.

We proudly work with students from the Highlands Ranch, Centennial, Littleton, Parker, Castle Rock, Cherry Creek, Greenwood VIllage, Englewood, Denver, Lakewood, and other surrounding Denver Metro communities.

Thank you for taking time to explore our programs and please contact us if you have any questions.

   

Studio Calendar

loader

Welcome Video

Please call ahead to ensure the classes you are interested in are available. Classes may be on hold due to enrollment. Thank you!

Spring 2015 (Begins January 5, 2015)

 
Ages 3-4 (Pre K)
Wednesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 4:15-5:15 p.m. DG
Saturday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:00-10:00 a.m. BL
Ages 5-6
Monday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:45-5:45 p.m. BL
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 p.m. DT
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. DT 
Tuesday Tap I (5-8)  4:15-4:45 p.m. KS
Wednesday Break Dance I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. VM
Wednesday Hip Hop I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. VM
Wednesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15 p.m. DG
Thursday Tumbling I (5-8) 4:15-5:15 p.m. EK
Thursday Tap I (5-8) 5:15-5:45 p.m. TSD
Ages 7-8
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 p.m. DT 
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. DT 
Tuesday Tap I (5-8)  4:15-4:45 p.m. KS
Tuesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:45-6:15 p.m. KS
Wednesday Break Dance I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. VM
Wednesday Hip Hop I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. VM
Thursday Tumbling I (5-8) 4:15-5:15 p.m. EK
Thursday   Tap I (5-8) 5:15-5:45 p.m. TSD
Ages 9-11
Level I
Monday Ballet I 5:45-6:45 p.m. AB
Monday Hip Hop I 6:45-7:45 p.m. DT
Wednesday Lyrical I 4:45-5:45  p.m. BL
Wednesday Turns and Progressions I 5:45-6:45 p.m. BL
Wednesday Jazz I  6:45-7:45 p.m. BL
Thursday Break I 4:45-5:45 p.m. CE
Saturday Tumbling 10:30-11:15 a.m. ST
Level II
Tuesday Jazz II* 7:15-8:15 p.m. (9&up) MM
Thursday Hip Hop II* 5:45-6:45 p.m. CE
Saturday Tumbling 10:30-11:15 a.m. ST
Musical Theatre Classes
Monday Musical Theatre I (6-10) 5:15-6:15 p.m. AK 
Monday Musical Theatre II (11&up) 6:15-7:45 p.m. AK
Zumba
Monday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  TB
Tuesday 5:45-6:45 p.m. TB
Wednesday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  DWG
Saturday 9:45-10:45 a.m.  TB
Sunday 9:00-10:00 LA
Ages 12&up
Level I
Monday Turns and Progressions I 6:15-7:15 p.m. BL
Monday Poms I 7:15-8:15 p.m. BL
Monday Jazz I 8:15-9:15 p.m. BL
Wednesday Hip Hop I 6:15-7:15 p.m. VM
Wednesday Ballet I  7:15-8:15  p.m. AB
Wednesday Lyrical I 8:15-9:15 p.m. BL
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
Level II
Tuesday Lyrical II* 6:15-7:15 p.m. KS
Tuesday Turns & Progressions II 7:15-8:15 p.m. KS
Tuesday Jazz II  8:15-9:15 p.m.  KS
Tuesday Poms II* 8:15-9:15 p.m. MM
Thursday Hip Hop II* 7:45-8:45 p.m. CE
Thursday Ballet II* 7:15-8:45 p.m. VJM
Thursday Pre-Pointe* 8:45-9:15 p.m. VJM
Thursday Break II* 6:45-7:45 p.m. CE
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
Level III/IV
Wednesday Ballet III/IV* 6:15-7:45 pm VJM
Wednesday Jazz III/IV* 8:15-9:15 p.m. TL
Thursday Turns & Progressions III/IV* 7:15-8:15 p.m. TSD
Thursday Lyrical III/IV* 8:15-9:15 p.m. TSD
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
 
Company Classes
Monday Petite Turns and Progressions 4:30-5:15 pm WG
Monday Petite Jazz 5:15-6:15 pm WG
Friday Petite Lyrical 5:45-6:15 pm TSD
Friday Petite Ballet 6:15-7:15 pm VJM
Monday Junior Turns and Progressions 5:15-6:15 pm LC
Monday Junior Ballet 6:15-7:45 pm FE
Tuesday Junior Lyrical 4:45-5:45 pm TSD
Tuesday Junior Tap 5:45-6:30 AL
Wednesday Junior Ballet 4:45-5:45 pm VJM
Wednesday Junior Jazz 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Wednesday Junior Hip Hop 6:45-7:45 pm JR
Saturday Tumbling (9-11) 10:30 a.m.-11:15 a.m. ST
Monday Pre-Teen Ballet 6:45-8:15 pm TJ
Monday Pointe I 8:15-9:15 pm TJ
Tuesday Pointe II 4:15-5:15 pm VJM
Tuesday Pre-Teen Stretch and Strength 5:15-5:45 p.m. TB
Tuesday Pre-Teen Turns and Progressions 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Tuesday Pre-Teen Ballet 7:00-8:30 pm TL/FE
Tuesday Pre-Teen Tap 8:30-9:15 pm AL
Wednesday Pre-Teen Lyrical 4:45-5:45 pm TSD
Wednesday Pre-Teen Hip Hop 5:45-6:45 pm DT
Wednesday Pre-Teen Jazz 6:45-7:45 pm TL
Wednesday Pre-Teen Ballet 7:45-9:15 VJM
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:15 a.m. ST
Tuesday Teen Tap 7:00-7:45 AL
Tuesday Teen Ballet 7:45-9:15 pm TJ
Thursday Teen Ballet 4:45-6:15 pm GG
Thursday Teen Lyrical 6:15-7:15 pm TSD
Thursday Teen Hip Hop 7:15-8:15 pm VM
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST
Monday Pointe III 3:45-4:45 TJ
Monday Teen/Senior Ballet 4:45-6:15 pm TJ
Monday Teen/Senior Stretch and Strength 6:15-6:45 pm WG/LC
Monday Teen/Senior Turns and Progressions 6:45-7:45 pm WG/LC
Monday Teen/Senior Jazz 7:45-8:45 pm WG
Tuesday Senior Tap 5:00-5:45 pm AL
Tuesday Senior Ballet 5:45-7:15 pm VJM
Tuesday Senior Lyrical 7:15-8:15 pm TSD
Tuesday Senior Pointe 8:15-9:15 pm VJM
Thursday Senior Ballet 6:15-7:45 pm GG
Thursday Senior Hip Hop 7:45-8:45 pm AC
Saturday Tumbling (12&up) 9:45-10:30 a.m. ST

CenterstageStarz Tweets

Data appears to be invalid.