image image image
Summer Camps 2014! It's time for Summer Camp Fun at Centerstage Starz!

Offering 5 sessions of our exciting Performing Arts Camp, our popular Princess Camp, and the Enrichment Extravanagza with ATA Martial Arts, Yak Acamdey and Dart Warz! 

Performing Arts Camp Brochure

Princess Camp Brochure

Enrichment Extravaganza Brochure

Also, not to be missed, our Ballet Intensive!

Ballet Intensive Brochure

Spots fill quickly, so reserve yours today!
Recital Tickets 2014     CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE RECITAL TICKETS Recital tickets go on sale Saturday, April 19, 2014. Please contact us if you have any questions!        
Recital Information 2014 Here is all the information for our dance recital 2014! Dance Recital Information Tights Order Form Program Order Form Flowers Order Form
calendar_icon_red

Now enrolling for Spring 2014! Spring Session begins Monday, January 6th.

Mailing List

Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter
For Email Marketing you can trust

Recital Tickets 2014

dresses

 

 

CLICK HERE TO PURCHASE RECITAL TICKETS

Recital tickets go on sale Saturday, April 19, 2014. Please contact us if you have any questions!

 

 

 

 

 

Recital Information 2014

tea thumb

Here is all the information for our dance recital 2014!

Dance Recital Information

Tights Order Form

Program Order Form

Flowers Order Form

   

Summer Camps 2014!

dresses

It's time for Summer Camp Fun at Centerstage Starz!

Offering 5 sessions of our exciting Performing Arts Camp, our popular Princess Camp, and the Enrichment Extravanagza with ATA Martial Arts, Yak Acamdey and Dart Warz! 

Performing Arts Camp Brochure

Princess Camp Brochure

Enrichment Extravaganza Brochure

Also, not to be missed, our Ballet Intensive!

Ballet Intensive Brochure

Spots fill quickly, so reserve yours today!
   

Thank You For Visiting

logosmall 

Centerstage Starz is proud to offer a nationally recognized program covering all facets of the performing arts from theatre and voice classes to most genres of dance.

We have the largest facility in Colorado with 12,000 square feet, which includes 5 studios and a theatre class space. Our staff of nationally recognized staff includes professional choreographers and instructors who pass on their love of the performing arts to their students, from children to adults.

We proudly work with students from the Highlands Ranch, Centennial, Littleton, Parker, Castle Rock, Cherry Creek, Greenwood VIllage, Englewood, Denver, Lakewood, and other surrounding Denver Metro communities.

Thank you for taking time to explore our programs and please contact us if you have any questions.

   

Studio Calendar

loader

Welcome Video

Please call ahead to ensure the classes you are interested in are available. Classes may be on hold due to enrollment. Thank you!

Ages 3-4 (Pre K)  
Monday  Pre-Ballet and Tap 3:45-4:45 p.m. JC
Tuesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:30-10:30 a.m. BL
Tuesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 2:00-3:00 p.m. JC
Wednesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 4:15-5:15 p.m. DG
Saturday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:00-10:00 a.m. JC  

Ages 5-6  
Monday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:45-5:45 p.m. JC
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 p.m. SB
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. SG
Tuesday Turns and Progressions I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. KT
Tuesday Lyrical I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. KT
Tuesday Tap I (5-8)  5:15-5:45 p.m. KT
Wednesday Break Dance I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. KG
Wednesday Hip Hop I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. KG
Wednesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15 p.m. DG
Wednesday Tap I 6:15-6:45 p.m. DG
Saturday Ballet/Jazz Combo 10:00-11:00 a.m. JC
  
Ages 7-8  
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 p.m. MM
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 p.m. SG
Tuesday Turns and Progressions I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. KT
Tuesday Lyrical I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. KT
Tuesday Tap I (5-8)  5:15-5:45 p.m. KT
Tuesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:45-7:15 p.m. KT
Wednesday Break Dance I (5-8) 4:15-4:45 p.m. KG
Wednesday Hip Hop I (5-8) 4:45-5:15 p.m. KG
Saturday Tumbling I (7-10) 10:00-11:00 a.m. EK
  
Ages 9-11  
Level I  
Monday Ballet I 5:45-6:45 p.m. AB
Monday Hip Hop I 6:45-7:45 p.m. SG
Wednesday Lyrical I 4:45-5:45  p.m. JP
Wednesday Turns and Progressions I/II 5:45-6:45 p.m. JP
Wednesday Jazz I  6:45-7:45 p.m. MM
Thursday Break I 4:45-5:45 p.m. CE
Saturday Tumbling I (7-10) 10:00-11:00 a.m. EK
Level II  

Tuesday Jazz II* 7:15-8:15 p.m. MM
Thursday Hip Hop II* 5:45-6:45 p.m. CE
Thursday Lyrical II 5:45-6:45  p.m. KT
Saturday Tumbling I (7-10) 10:00-11:00 a.m. EK

Theatre and Voice Classes  
Monday Theatre (6&up) 5:15-6:15 p.m. CJ
Monday Voice (6&up) 6:15-7:15 p.m. CJ
  
Zumba  
Monday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  TB
Tuesday 5:15-6:15 p.m. TB
Wednesday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  DWG
Thursday 5:15-6:15 p.m. TB
Friday 9:30-10:30 AG
Sunday 9:00-10:30 a.m.  TB

Ages 12&up
Monday Adult Jazz 7:45-8:45 p.m. WG
Wednesday Adult Ballet 8:15-9:15 p.m. JC

Level I  
Monday Turns and Progressions I 6:15-7:15 p.m. SB
Monday Poms I I 7:15-8:15 p.m. MM
Monday Jazz I 8:15-9:15 p.m. MM
Wednesday Break Dance I 5:15-6:15 p.m. KO
Wednesday Hip Hop I 6:15-7:15 p.m. KO
Wednesday Ballet I  7:15-8:15  p.m. JC
Wednesday Stretch and Strength (10&up) 7:45-8:15 p.m. MM
Wednesday Lyrical I 8:15-9:15 p.m. RR
Level II  
Tuesday Pointe II* 3:15-4:15 p.m. VM
Tuesday Pre-Pointe* 4:45-5:15 p.m. GE
Tuesday Pointe I* 5:15-6:15 p.m. GE
Tuesday Hip Hop II* 6:15-7:15 p.m. SG
Tuesday Ballet II* 7:15-8:45 p.m. VM
Tuesday Pre-Pointe* 8:45-9:15 p.m. VM
Tuesday Poms II* 8:15-9:15 p.m. MM
Thursday Lyrical II* 6:15-7:15 p.m. TL
Thursday Break II* 6:45-7:45 p.m. CE
Thursday Turns & Progressions II 7:15-8:15 p.m. TL
Thursday Jazz II  8:15-9:15 p.m.  TL
Saturday Tumbling II* 11:00-12:00 p.m. EK
Level III/IV  

Wednesday Ballet III/IV* 6:45-8:15 pm VM
Wednesday Jazz III/IV* 8:15-9:15 p.m. JP
Thursday Hip Hop  III/IV* 7:45-8:45 p.m. CE
Thursday Turns & Progressions III/IV* 7:15-8:15 p.m. JP
Thursday Lyrical III/IV* 8:15-9:15 p.m. JP
Friday Pointe III* 3:15-4:15 p.m. VM
Friday Int/Adv Tap* 4:15-5:15 p.m. AK
Friday Int/Adv Tap* 5:15-6:15 p.m. AK  

Company Classes  
Monday Baby Blues Ballet/Jazz 4:45-6:15 pm TSD/VM
Tuesday Green/Orange Turns & Progressions 4:45-5:45 pm TSD
Tuesday Green/Orange Ballet 5:45-6:45 pm VM
Wednesday Green/Orange Turns & Progressions  4:45-5:45 pm TSD
Wednesday Green/Orange Ballet 5:45-6:45 pm GE
Monday Coral/Silver Turns & Progressions 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Monday Coral/Silver Ballet 6:45-8:15 pm GE
Wednesday Coral/Silver Ballet 4:15-5:45 pm VM
Wednesday Coral/Silver Turns & Progressions 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Monday Teal Ballet 6:45-7:45 pm VM
Monday Teal Turns & Progressions 8:15-9:15 pm TSD
Monday Copper/Purple Ballet 4:15-5:45 pm VM
Monday Copper/Purple Turns & Progressions 5:45-6:45 pm WG
Thursday Copper/Purple Ballet 4:15-5:45 pm GE
Thursday Copper/Purple Turns & Progressions 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Tuesday Pink Ballet 4:15-5:45 pm  VM
Tuesday Pink Turns & Progressions 5:45-6:45 pm TSD
Thursday Pink Turns & Progressions 4:45-5:45 pm TSD
Thursday Pink Ballet 5:45-7:15 pm GE

CenterstageStarz Tweets

Data appears to be invalid.