Class Schedule

Please call ahead to ensure the classes you are interested in are available. Classes may be on hold due to enrollment. Thank you!

SPRING SCHEDULE 2017

January 3 – May 25, 2017 (Spring Recital Saturday June 3, 2017)

Ages 3-4 (Pre K) Ages 12&up
Tuesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 4:15-5:15 p.m. AH Level I
Wednesday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:30-10:30 a.m. DG Monday Turns and Progressions I 7:15-8:15 p.m. MW
Saturday Pre-Ballet and Tap 9:00-10:00 am AH Monday Jazz I 8:15-9:15 p.m. MW
Wednesday Ballet I  6:45-7:45 p.m. AB
Ages 5-6 Wednesday Lyrical I 7:45-8:45 p.m. MW
Monday Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:45-5:45 p.m. BL Thursday Hip Hop I 7:15-8:15 p.m. VM
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 pm BL Thursday Break 8:15-9:15 p.m. JT
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 pm SL Level II
Wednesday Turns & Progressions (5-8) 4:15-5:00 p.m. DG Tuesday Lyrical II* 6:15-7:15 p.m. SL
Wednesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:30-6:30 p.m. DG Tuesday Jazz II 7:15-8:15 p.m. SL
Thursday Hip Hop I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 pm VM Tuesday Turns and Progressions II  8:15-9:15 p.m.  SL
Saturday Ballet/Jazz Combo 10:00-11:00 a.m. AH Wednesday Pre-Pointe/Pointe I* 6:30-7:30 p.m. RL
Wednesday Ballet II/III* 7:30-9:00 pm RL
Ages 7-8 Thursday Poms I/II* 7:15-8:15 p.m. AH
Monday Poms I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 pm BL Thursday Break 8:15-9:15 p.m. JT
Monday Hip Hop I (5-8) 6:15-6:45 pm SL Level III
Tuesday Ballet/Jazz Combo 5:15-6:15 p.m. AH Monday Jazz III/IV* 6:15-7:15 pm WG
Wednesday Turns & Progressions (5-8) 4:15-5:00 p.m. DG Wednesday Pre-Pointe/Pointe I* 6:30-7:30 p.m. RL
Thursday Hip Hop I (5-8) 5:45-6:15 pm VM Wednesday Ballet II/III* 7:30-9:00 pm RL
Tuesday Turns & Progressions III/IV* 6:15-7:15 p.m. MW
Ages 9-11 Tuesday Lyricall III/IV* 7:45-8:45 pm MW
Level I
Monday Hip Hop I  6:45-7:45 pm SL Company Classes
Monday Stretch & Strength 6:45-7:15 p.m. MW Monday Mini Ballet/Jazz Combo 4:45-5:45 p.m. BL
Wednesday Lyrical I 4:45-5:45  p.m. MW Wednesday Mini Turns & Progressions 4:15-5:00 p.m. DG
Wednesday Jazz I 5:45-6:45 p.m. MW Monday Petite Turns and Progressions 4:45-5:45 p.m. LC
Wednesday Turns and Progressions I  6:45-7:45 p.m. MW Monday Petite Jazz 6:00-6:45 p.m. MW
Wednesday Ballet I  7:45-8:45 p.m. AB Monday Petite Ballet 6:45-7:45 p.m. MH
Level II Tuesday Petite Lyrical 5:15-6:15 p.m.  MW
Monday Turns and Progressions 4:45-5:45 p.m. LC Thursday Petite Hip Hop 4:45-5:45 p.m. SL
Monday Jazz II 6:00-6:45 p.m.  MW Thursday Petite Ballet  6:15-7:15p.m. RL
Monday Stretch & Strength 6:45-7:15 p.m. MW Thursday Petite Tap 7:15-8:15 p.m. MT
Tuesday Lyrical II 5:15-6:15  p.m. MW Monday Junior Ballet 4:45-6:30 p.m. MH
Thursday Jazz II 6:15-7:15 p.m. AH Monday Junior Stretch & Strength (optional) 6:45-7:15 p.m. MW
Thursday Ballet II  6:15 p.m.-7:15 p.m. RL Monday  Junior Turns & Progressions 7:15-8:15 p.m. WG
Tuesday Junior Contemporary/Modern 4:15-5:15 p.m.  MW
Tuesday Junior Jazz 5:15-6:45 p.m. TL
Zumba Tuesday Junior Pointe 7:45-8:30 p.m. TJ/FE
Wednesday 9:30-10:30 a.m.  DWG Thursday Junior Hip Hop 6:15-7:15 p.m. VM
Monday Teen Pointe 3:45-4:45 p.m. MH
Monday Teen Ballet 4:45-6:15 p.m. KH
Monday Teen Jazz 6:15-7:45 p.m. WG
Tuesday Teen Turns & Progressions 6:15-7:15 p.m. MW
Tuesday Teen Contemporary/Modern 7:45-8:45 p.m.  MW
Thursday Teen Hip Hop 4:45-5:45 p.m. VM
Thursday Teen Tap 6:15-7:15 p.m. MT
Thursday Teen Ballet 7:45-9:15 p.m. RL

Register for Classes

To register for classes please download, and fill out our registration form.